Loading... Please wait...
  • Used Cisco GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

SKU:
GLC-SX-MM=

Short Description

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

Price:
$49.00
RRP: $500.00 (You save $451.00)

Click the button below to add the GLC-SX-MM to your wish list.

SHARE

Extended Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

GLC-SX-MM includes:
GLC only

Additional Information

GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished

Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write a review

Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Related Products

chat iconOur newsletter

Categories